2013 Running Results

Torrington Christmas Caper: 22 December 2013
James Pugsley 01:02:11, David Braunton 01:04:17, Ian Gooding 01:04:34, Scott Braunton 01:05:37, Andrew Pearson 01:08:16, Brent Colvin 01:08:24, Paul Jennings 01:14:09, Mark Jenkin 01:14:39, Alec Mclaren 01:16:09, Charlie Davis 01:19:58, Candace Jewell 01:29:58, Steve Heywood 01:32:33, Jo Hedderley 01:33:10, Lisa Cetinkaya, 01:35:26, Phil Lacey 01:36:31, Mary Pool 01:38:27, Mark Palmer 01:40:54, Anna Squire 01:44:59, Katy Graham 01:45:06

Cornish Marathon: 17 November 2013
Robbie Murray 3:40:06

Drogo 10: 17 November 2013
James Pugsley 1:09:19, Paul Jennings 1:24:33

Dublin Marathon: 28 October 2013
Andrew Wilson 3:31:08, Stuart Wilson 4:17:29, Sam Barnbrook 4:20:01, Dale Wilson 4:48:07, Katy Graham 4:59:05

Frankfurt Marathon: 27 October 2013
Mark Jenkin 2:28:40, Ian Gooding 2:33:47

Stroud Half Marathon: 27 October 2013
Martin Colwill 1:20:52

South Molton Struggle: 27 October 2013
Ronnie Richmond 2nd in 00:45:46, James Pugsley 6th in 00:50:09, Steve Turner 0:55:17, Alan Heard 01:06:13

Amsterdam Marathon: 20 October 2013
Eric Hubber 4:59:49

Abingdon Marathon
Jimmy Murray 2:57:17, Tim Calcutt 4:18

Eden Project Half Marathon
Brent Colvin 1:33, Robbie Murray 1:43, Sara Colvin 1:55, Lisa Cetinkaya 1:57, Kim Jenkin 2:15

Birmingham Half Marathon
Steve Gallienne 1:17:00

Exmoor Stumble
Martin Colwill 49:36 (4th), Alan Heard 1:05:56 (2nd In Category)

ERRA Road Relay ChampionshipsSutton Park, Birmingham: 12 October 2013
Bideford AAC were 34th overall out of a field of 60 teams from across the country!
Shaun Antell 18:01, Mark Jenkin 18:34, Ian Gooding 19:00, Ronnie Richmond 19:03, Andrew Ingle 19:38, Keith Shapland 19:40

Bratton Fleming 7: 13 October 2013
James Pugsley 1st in 47:59, Alan Heard 1:04:19, Lisa Cetinkaya 1:08:25 (1st Senior Lady)

Exeter Half Marathon: 13 October 2013
Brent Colvin 1:27:08, Paul Jennings 1:35:27, Sara Colvin 1:48:03, Mary Pool 1:57:10

Taunton 10k: 29 September 2013
John Shapland 36:03 (5th and new SW vets record), Scott Braunton 36:42 (1st in category)

Robin Hood Half Marathon: 29 September 2013
Mark Jenkin 69:13, Ian Gooding 72:12 (1st V40)

Berlin Marathon: 29 September 2013
Jimmy Murray 3:05:05, Sam Pontin 5:16:06

Doone Run: 29 September 2013
Brent Colvin 1:21:05, Andrew Pearson 1:22:17, Steve Turner 1:25:41, Charlie Davies 1:27:42, Cy Margieson 1:28:04, Paul Jennings 1:29:58, Kathryn Guard 1:32:01, Sara Colvin 1:44:33, Alan Heard 1:48:11, Lisa Cetinkaya 1:48:12, Jo Hedderly 1:50:11, Carol Davis 1:53:21, Sue Pennington 1:53:21, Lorrie Woolgar 2:07:23, Cath Gardner 2:07:23, Glen Martin 2:15:44

South Of England Relay Championships Aldershot: 22 September 2013
Bideford AAC finished 20th out of over 80 teams in an overall time of 01:59:17 going through to the National Six Stage Championships!
Shaun Antell 18:42, Keith Shapland 20:52, Steve Gallienne20:00, Ronnie Richmond 19:46, Andy Ingle 20:57, Mark Jenkin 19:00

Kipling Coastal Run: 15 September 2013
James Pugsley 50:54 (2nd), Steve Turner 55:48 (5th), Dan Brewer 57:45, Paul Jennings 58:00, Lorraine Clements 1:02:18, Steve Clements 1:02:49, Alan Heard 1:05:05, Sue Pennington 1:05:48, Carol Davis 1:08:48, Patricia Martin 1:20:10, Glen Martin 1:21:22. Juniors 1st Molly Pennington, 2nd William Figes, 2nd James Figes

Bristol Half Marathon: 15 September 2013
Gary Suggate 01:21:39, Brent Colvin 01:25:15(pb), Craig Eley 01:25:57, Jimmy Murray 01:26:07, Arron Kearney 01:27:52(pb), Robbie Murray 01:35:57, Alec Mclaren 01:36:17, Tim Calcutt 01:45:50(pb), Sara Colvin 01:47:30(pb), Samantha Barnbrook 01:49:49, Leaha Davey 1:50:16, David Eldridge 01:52:04, Chris Williams 01:54:22, Jo Hedderly 01:54:54, Doug Jenkin 01:59:45, Kim Jenkin 02:02:00(pb), Mark Palmer 02:06:20, Tracey Wilson 02:08:02, Clive Bright 02:15:44, Michelle Bright 02:15:44, Sam Pontin 02:26:24

Torrington ‘Back In Five’: 8 September 2013
1st Ronnie Richmond 28:02, 2nd Andrew Ingle 28:28, 3rd Keith Shapland 29:08, Scott Braunton 29:51 John Shapland 30:16 Martin Colwill 30:37 Sue Pennington 38:14 Paul Sturtridge 38:30 Alan Heard 39:39 Carol Davies 40:21 Tim Lane 43:02

Woverhampton Marathon & Half Marathon: 1 September 2013
Sam Barnbrook 1:50:53, Sam Pontin 2:25:58
Jimmy Murray (Marathon) 2:59:16 (14th)

Bideford Triathlon: 25 August 2013
Brent Colvin 1:21:48, Barrie Huxtable 1:21:52, Gary Suggate 1:24:02, Arron Kearney 1:33:30, Sara Carter 1:34:52 (1st in category), Lorrie Woolgar 1:38:10, Bruce Gardner 1:40:20, Levi Colvin 1:45:23, Jo Hedderly 1:45:28, Cath Gardner 1:50:40

Battle Of Sedgemoor 10k: 25 August 2013
Shaun Antell 31:42 (1st), Ronnie Richmond 34:11, Peter Hockin 34:45, John Shapland 35:53 (1st O60), Scott Braunton 36:22 (2nd Mjun), Martin Colwill 36:31, Charlie Davis 39:47, Andy Glover 42:53, Alan Heard 47:49, Carol Davies 47:53

Indian Queens Half Marathon: 4 August 2013
Jimmy Murray 1:25:13 Paul Jennings 1:37:51 Andy Glover 1:42:03 Leaha Davey 1:50:41 Lisa Cetinkaya 1:56:51 David Eldridge 2:01:03 Chris Williams 2:02:09 Kim Jenkin 2:10:18 Sam Pontin 2:25:33

Stithians Triathlon
28 July 2013
Lorrie Woolgar 3:16:53 (1500m Lake Swim, 29k Bike and 8k Run) 7th in category

Pyworthy Challenge (6.25 miles)
John Shapland 0:38:49 (3rd), Mary Pool 0:55:29, Tim Lane 0:57:02, Kay Eastwood 1:25:23
Thomas Lane came 9th in the 3k fun run in 16:08

Outlaw Triathlon Nottingtham
Jimmy Murray 11:02:36 ( 2.4 Mile Swim, 112 Mile Cycle Ride and a marathon)

Run Exe Summer 5k Series: 2 July 2013
Shaun Antell 15:01 (1st), Scott Braunton 17:33, Levi Colvin 17:53

North Devon Aonb Half Marathon: 30 June 2013
Brent Colvin 1:39:10 (8th and 2nd in category), Jamie Blackman 1:44:35, Charlie Davis 1:52:43, Sam Barnbrook 2:10:32

Torbay Half Marathon: 23 June
Jamie Blackman 1:28

Bude Lifeboat Run: 12 June 2013
Mark Jenkin 33:33 (1st), Levi Colvin 37:52, Brent Colvin 38:24, Paul Jennings 41:58, Lorrie Woolgar 49:51, Mary Pool 51:03, Kay Eastwood 1:09:11

Ruby Run Holsworthy: 7 June 2013
Keith Shapland 1:26:43, Steve Turner 1:31:12, Jamie Blackman 1:31:24, Brian Andrew 1:35:48, Paul Jennings 1:39:01, Stuart Philps 1:39:42, Barrie Huxtable 1:44:02, Andy Glover 1:45:40, Dave Eldridge 1:54:35, Leaha Davies 1:57:45, Lisa Certinkaya 1:58:14, Kim Jenkin 2:10:47, Clive Bright 2:21:59, Michelle Bright 2:21:59, Sam Pontin 2:36:36

Swimbridge 10k: 19 May 2013
Ronnie Richmond 1st in 0:38:32, Chris Stone 2nd in 0:40:15 (1st in category), Steven Turner 0:44:18, Daniel Brewer 0:44:59, Stuart Philips 0:45:55, Cy Margieson 0:47:37, Alan Heard 0:56:16, Andrew Oke 0:57:08, Leaha Davey 0:58:11, Hannah Schubert 0:59:16, Mechelle Williams 1:01:18, Glen Martin 1:06:48

Crediton Crunch 10k: 19 May 2013
Sam Barnbrook 56:58, Lisa Certinkaya 58:10,

Milton Keynes Marathon: 6 May 2013
Jimmy Murray 2:58:50, Sam Pontin 5:35:17

Bristol 10k: 5 May 2013
Candy Jewell 49:27 (pb)

Arlington Court Canter: 28 April 2013
1st Mark Jenkin, 2nd Chris Stone, 3rd Martin Colwill and the fastest lady Blue was Kathryn Guard

Greater Manchester Marathon: 28 April 2013
Jimmy Murray 2:53:35, Robbie Murray 3:30:05

Plymouth Half Marathon: 28 April 2013
Jamie Blackman 1:25:55

London Marathon: 21 April 2013
Ronnie Richmond 2:40:10, Jimmy Murray 2:49:12, Andrew Pearson 3:19:17, Jamie Blackman 3:20:16, Jo Bedler 3:38:05, Tara Fundrey 4:16:38, Sam Pontin 5:15:55.

Edinburgh Half Marathon: 14 April 2013
Liz and Andy Warner 1:56:22

Taunton Half/Marathon: 7 April 2013
Marathon: Jimmy Murray 2:52:29 (5th), Paul Jennings 3:45:43, Adrian Colwill 3:56:48, Tim Calcutt 4:10:26
Half Marathon: Jamie Blackman, Patricia Martin, Liz Warner, Candy Jewell, Kim Jenkin

Tavy 13: 24 March 2013
Paul Jennings 1:36:50 (4th in category)

Peaky Freaky Event
37.5 mile bike and 10 mile run split into 3 stages. Lorrie Woolgar (4:36:42 3rd lady), Sara Carter, Levi and Brent Colvin (3:27:22 8th overall)

Reading Half Marathon: 17 March 2013
Shaun Antell 1:08:19 (17th)

Barcelona Marathon: 17 March 2013
Jimmy Murray 2:52:29, Robbie Murray 3:17:42, Sam Pontin 4:57:44
Dutchy 20 and Marathon: 3 March 2013
Marathon Jimmy Murray 3:00:55
20 Miler Jo Bedlar 2:36:57 (pb), Neil Marke 2:39:36, Linda Eastmond 2:58:52

Silverstone Marathon: 3 March 2013
Steve Gallianne 1:12:53, finishing 3rd out of 6224!

Braunton 10: 27 January 2013
Mark Jenkin 0:55:56, Steve Gallianne 0:55:59, Gary Suggate 1:05:00, Jimmy Murray 1:05:44, Chris Stone 1:06:14, Jamie Blackman 1:06:21, Andrew Pearson 1:08:11, Daniel Brewe 1:11:09, Brent Colvin 1:12:40, Stuart Philps 1:12:57, Robbie Murray 1:14:56, Cy Margieson 1:17:00, Kathryn Guard 1:17:06, Jo Bedlar 1:17:16, Clive Bright 1:18:41, Andy Glover 1:19:42, Simon Wright 1:21:44, Sue Pennington 1:21:48, Sara Carter 1:26:51, Liz Warner 1:26:57, David Eldridge 1:27:48, Rebecca Hill 1:30:17, Linda Eastmond 1:30:32, Amber Saltmarsh 1:31:19, Mark Palmer 1:31:36, Mary Pool 1:32:32, Alan Patrick 1:33:58, Charlie Davis 1:34:28, Lisa Cetinkaya 1:37:11, Jo Hedderly 1:38:23, Lorrie Woolgar 1:39:14, Patricia Martin 1:43:39 (pb), Kim Jenkin 1:43:41, Michelle Bright 1:45:23, Sam Pontin 1:49:18

First Chance 10k Exeter: 20 January
Scott Braunton 36:40 (pb), Levi Colvin 39:10 (pb), Brent Colvin 42:20 (pb), Sara Carter 49:14 (pb)

South West Cross Country Championships, Bicton College: 6 January 2013
6th Steve Gallienne, 35th Andrew Ingle, 55th Mark Jenkin, 63rd James Pugsley (14th U20), 91st Robbie Murray (18th U20), 102nd Alec Mclaren. U15 16th Scott Braunton, 47th Bobby Talbot Adams, 53rd Dan Manning. U13 58th Joe Jewell. Womans U17 14th Dani Jewell, 20th Zo Gardner. Womans U13 49th Cyra Braunton

Comments are closed