Good Friday Relays 2013

1st – Team J in 41:15 – Ronnie Richmond (4:46 / 9:40), Abbie Grounsell (16:04), Bruce Gardner (23:16 / 30:25), Gary Suggate (35:51 / 41:15)

2nd – Team M in 41:23 – Dave Braunton (5:29/11:10), Ruby Beever (18:19), Gary Wolsencroft (23:55 / 29:46), Brent Colvin (35:29 / 41:23)

3rd – Team E in 42:32 – Andrew Ingle (4:46 / 9:32), Heather Warner (18:07), Danny Jewell (24:13 / 30:36), Jack Oliver (36:21 / 42:32)

4th – Team D in 43:30 – Mark Jenkin (4:46 / 9:42), Molly Pennington (16:08), Jo Hedderley (23:17 / 30:25), Andrew Wilson (36:41 / 43:30)

5th – Team H in 43:53 – Scott Braunton (5:01/10:22), Nancy Pennington (16:47), Alan Heard (24:19 / 31:57), Robbie Murray (37:50 / 43:53)

6th – Team F in 44:26 – Chris Stone (5:21 / 10:51), Dan Manning (16:52), Zo Gardiner (23:44 / 33:32), David Eldridge (37:24 / 44:26)

7th – Team G in 44:58 – Martin Colwill (5:12 / 10:34), Millie Beever (17:47), Lorrie Woolgar (25:42 / 33:28), Billie Pearce (39:15 / 44:58)

8th – Team C in 44:59 – Levi Colvin (5:22 / 10:48), Cyra Braunton (17:12), Michelle Bright (25:19 / 33:07), Jamie Blackman (39:12 / 44:59)

9th – Team L in 44:59 – Shaun Antell (4:32 / 9:23), ? (17:10), Paul Sturtridge (24:02 / 31:28), Mike Bishop (38:03 / 44:59)

10th – Team K in 45:16 – Andy Pearson (5:34 / 11:32), Holly Coles (20:53), Clive Bright (27:04 / 33:41), Arron Kearney (39:13 / 45:16)

11th – Team B in 45:37 – Jamie Blackman (5:31 / 11:22), Emily Wolstencroft (18:51), Sharon Cloak (26:15 / 33:54), Tom Cawsey (40:24 / 45:37)

12th – Team A in 47:03 – Jimmy Murray (5:35/11:37), Ben Wolstencroft (15:18), Tara Fundrey (19:18 / 34:12), Jack Blight (40:24 / 47:03)

Photographs here

Good Friday Relays 2012

1st – Team M in 43:20 – Chris Sellens (4:56/10:19), Nancy Pennington (17:01), Jane Watts (24:12), Billy Pearce (30:02), Paul Sturtridge (36:45/43:20)

2nd – Team G in 43:38 – Gary Wolstencroft (5:25/11:14), Abi Grounsell (18:25), Danni Jewell (24:40/31:13), Clive Bright (37:13/43:38)

3rd – Team J in 44:02 – Tom Cawsey (5:17/11:08), Bobby T-Adams (17:06), Carol Davies (24:02/31:15), Andrew Wilson (37:34/44:02)

4th – Team H in 46:42 – Jamie Blackman (5:15/10:56), Georgia Gibbons (19:22), Andrea Walter (26:14/33:24), Andrew Pearson (39:00/46:42)

5th – Team B in 45:22 – Andrew Ingle (4:38/9:19), Ruby Beever (16:59), Rebecca Hill (24:00/31:17), Bruce Gardner (38:15/45:22)

6th – Team A in 45:32 – Kevin Heywood (4:20/8:50), Heather Warner (16:33), Sharon Cloak (23:48/31:25), Tim Calcutt (38:24/45:32)

7th – Team F in 45:39 – Robbie Murray (5:54/12:06), Liz Oke (21:54), Sarah Ivory (26:14/33:19), Alec McLaren (39:33/45:39)

8th – Team K in 46:03 – Mark Jenkin (4:42/9:35), Ben Wolstencroft (17:40), Michelle Bright (25:42), Cathy Gardner (33:19), Dale Wilson (39:21/46:03)

9th – Team C in 46:42 – Gary Suggate (5:12/10:26), Aimee Price (17:12), Mechelle Williams (24:20/31:52), Matt Cawsey (39:00/46:42)

10th – Team L in 46:55 – Stuart Philps (5:53/12:09), Scott Braunton (17:20), Sam Wilson (24:23/31:48), Mark Palmer (39:16/46:55)

11th – Team E in 47:17 – Jimmy Murray (5:25/10:57), Anais Seeley (19:22), Zo Gardiner (25:53/32:50), Shaun Wilson (39:45/47:17)

12th – Team D in 47:27 – Chris Stone (5:19/10:49), Cyra Braunton (17:45), Lisa Cetinkaya (25:10/33:02), Alan Heard (40:16/47:27)

Good Friday Relays 2011

1st – Team C in 55:29 – Alan Heard (6:35/13:25), Molly Pennington (20.07), Scott Braunton (25:54/31:54), Zo Gardner (38:53/45:54), Mark Jenkin (50:38/55.29)

2nd – Team E in 58:01 – Tim Lane (6:28/13.17), Cyra Braunton (20.15), Jack Blight (25:55/31:57), Michelle Bright (39:54/48:10), Andrew Ingle (53:08/58:01v

3rd – Team F in 59:16 – Bruce Gardner (7:28/15:30), Georgia Gibbons (24:14), Kieran Jewell (29:34/34:31v, Megan Grounsell (41:57/48:44), Martin Colwill (54:04/59:16)

4th – Team G in 60:14 – Clive Bright (6:28/13:45), Hayley Wilson (21:46), Dale Wilson (27:37/34:09), Sam Wilson (41:26/49:01), Chris Stone (54:27/60:14)

5th – Team B in 61:54 – Daniella Jewel (6:09/12:39), Heather Warner (20:21), Andrew Wilson (26:39/33:23), Cathy Gardner (41:36/49:24), Paul Sturtridge (55:28/61:54)

6th – Team D in 62:40 – Robbie Murray (6:29/13:34), Nancy Pennington (20.17), Tom Cawsey (25:46/31:40), Patricia Martin (40.00/48:51), John Gibbons (55:28/62:40)

7th – Team A in 62:43 – Rebecca Hill (6:52/14.11), Matt Cawsey (20:57), Stuart Wilson (28:04/36:11), Jane Watts (43:55/51:57), Gary Suggate (57:22/62:43)

8th – Team I in 65:09 – Tony Merrett (7:42/15:48), Karen Curry (23:31), Simon Hill (29:44/36:26), Michelle Williams (43:56/51:48), Bill Siviter: (58:17/65:09)

9th – Team H in 65:35 – Glen Martin (8:17/17:10), Kate Wilson (25:20), Billy Pearce (31:10/37:33), Trisha Braunton (45:10/52:38), Don Marsh (58:54/65:35)

Photographs here