Ronnie Richmond 1st in 0:32:03, Martin Colwill 9th and 2nd in category in 0:35:44, Pete Rigler 0:41:07, Jo Bedler 0:42:00 (2nd in category), Neil Marke 0:42:26, Helen Colwill 0:44:18 (pb), Steve Sanders 0:45:36, Linda Eastmond 0:50:09Bideford AAC also won team prize
Category: Running
Torbay Royal Regatta 10k
Pete Rigler 0:42:55, Neil Marke 0:43:28, Jo Bedlar 0:43:52 (2nd in category), Steve Sanders 0:46:22, Linda Eastmond 0:51:00
Devon Open Series, Braunton
100m: Roger Bonapart 0:12.16 (new club record), Keith Shapland 0:12.59, Arron Kearney 0.13.36
800m: Helen Colwill 2:56.36 (pb and club record)
5000m: Helen Colwill 21:26.36 (pb and club record)
5000m: Martin Colwil 17:12.98
1 mile: Arron Kearney 04:58.13s, Martin Colwill 05:01.38
Yeovilton Summer 5k Series – Race 5
Ronnie Richmond 2nd in 0:15:05, Mark Jenkin 3rd in 0:15:09, Andy Ingle 0:16:08, Brendan Patton 0:16:15, Martin Edwards 0:16:19, Keith Shapland 0:16:46, Martin Colwill 0:17:00, James Jewell 0:17:41 (pb), Brent Colvin 0:17:50, Steve Turner 0:19:06, Pete Rigler 0:19:18, Jo Bedlar 0:20:14, Helen Colwill 0:21:46 (1st in category), Sara Colvin 0:21:58 (2nd in category)
Lacock 10k
Jo Bedlar 0:43:38 (3rd in category), Neil Marke 0:45:09, Linda Eastmond 0:51:30
Indian Queens Half Marathon
Michelle Bright 1:51:42, Clive Bright 1:51:42
Run Exe Summer 5k Race 5
Martin 0:17:30, Helen Colwill 0:22:42 (pb)
England Athletics Senior Championships
5000m – Shaun Antell bronze in 14:52.74
North Devon Relays 2016
Overall results
Senior Men – 1st Bideford AAC, 2nd South Molton Strugglers, 3rd North Devon Road Runners
Vet Men – 1st South Molton Strugglers, 2nd Bideford AAC, 3rd Ilfracombe RC
Vet Men 50 – 1st North Devon Road Runners, 3rd Bideford AAC, 3rd Torrington AC
Vet Men 55 – 1st Torrington AC, 2nd Bideford AAC, 3rd South Molton Strugglers
Senior Ladies – 1st Bideford AC, 2nd South Molton Strugglers, 3rd Torrington AC
Vet Ladies – 1st Ilfracombe RC, 2nd Torrington AC, 3rd South Molton Strugglers
Vet Ladies 50 – 1st Torrington AC, 2nd North Devon Road Runners, 3rd South Molton Strugglers
Junior Boys – 1st Bideford AAC
Junior Girls – 1st Bideford AAC, 2nd Torrington AC
Junior Mixed – 1st Torrington AC, 2nd Bideford AAC
BMC Grand Prix, Oxford
5000m Race C: Mark Jenkin 1st in 15:06.34
1 mile Race B: Shaun Antell 2nd in 4:10.10