Bideford 10k 2022

Please note the results remain provisional for 48 hours after the race. If you have any queries on the results please contact DB Max Sports Timing and Events

Uplowman 10k

Tiverton Harriers’ new race! Serane Stone finished 5th and 1st lady in 0:38:39, David Spencer 10th in 0:40:19, Lorraine Clements 0:44:46 (5th lady and 1st in category), Sarah May 0:45:37

Buckland Brewer 10k

At Monday’s first ever race, Bideford took the first 5 places – Arron Kearney 1st in 0:36:58, Keith Shapland 2nd in 0:38:15, Pete Hockin 3rd in 0:39:15, James Jewell 4th 0:40:44, Mike Harris 5th in 0:41:36, Andy Pearson 0:47:34, Vincent Helliwell 0:47:51, Steve Sanders 0:51:51, Ruth Taylor o:64:12, Frank Dunlop 0:75:30, Jo Hedderly 0:76:18

Hartland Hartbreaker

The return of this epic race, and for the Blues – Claire Dixon was 3rd female in 3:15:16 and Edwina Stevenson 4:19:03

Good Friday Relays 2022

G Team 48:53 (John O’Donoghue 05:06, 04:58, Davina Brown 06:16, 07:03, Barney Reeves 06:03, Ruby Evans 07:27, Finley Cloak 05:45, 06:15)

H Team 49:19 (Arron Kearney 04:53, 04:54, Angela Beaumont 06:34, 06:42, Will Saunders 06:23, Matthew Thomas 07:08, Vince Helliwell 06:26, 06:19)

C Team 49:23 (Blake Shapland 05:29, 05:33, Lyns Newcombe 06:16, 06:43, Riley Curtis 06:24, Flossi Evans 07:44, Gary Suggate 05:36, 05:38)

I Team 50:18 (Adrian Prust 05:23, 05:39, Jenny Routley 07:13, 07:49, Oli Curtis 06:37, Archie Reeves 06:53, Ollie Goldsworthy 05:20, 05:24)

E Team 50:28 (Ronnie Richmond 04:52, 04:32, Jess Gierke 07:06, 07:32, Ethan Oyarzabal 05:55, Bertie Brett 07:02, James Maycock 06:33, 06:56)

A Team 50:33 (Martin Edwards 04:45, 04:48, Amanda Reeves 06:49, 07:11, Lexi Reeves 07:21, Lexi Reeves 08:12, Jayden Rigler 05:32, 05:55)

B Team 50:47 (Keith Shapland 04:51, 04:47, Helen Garthwaite 07:04, 07:28, Henry Hamilton 05:59, Arlo Gould 07:33, John Sleep 06:33, 06:32)

J Team 51:08 (James Jewell 05:24, 05:29, Gemma Steele 06:38, 06:54, Percy Dennis 06:34, Cath Gardner 08:07, Steve Turner 05:48, 06:14)

D Team 52:05 (Gary Blight 05:15, 05:32, Edwina Stevenson 07:34, 08:14, Oli Cornish 06:11, Katlyn Blight 07:35, Mark Curtis 05:32, 06:12)

F Team 52:52 (Pete Hockin 05:06, 05:19, Lizzi Stevenson 07:56, 07:11, Henry Webb 07:38, Poppy Cornish 08:02, Charlie Pilkington 05:49, 05:51)

L Team 53:03 (David Spencer 05:24, 05:35, Jo Hedderly 07:32, 07:53, Poppy Brown 06:34, Lottie Hill 06:27, Ashley Jewell 06:47, 06:51)

K Team 55:10 (Evan Suggate 05:33, 05:39, Tammy Knox 08:25, 07:48, Chloe Walker 06:36, Alan Heard 08:37, Leigh Crossman 05:58, 06:34)

Run Exe 5k round 1

Martin Edwards 0:16:13 and 2nd MSen, Freya Woodhead 0:17:46 and 1st female and FU15, Shaun Woodhead 0:18:03 and 2nd M45, Sammy Antell 0:18:16 and 2nd FSen, Jayden Rigler 0:19:45 and 2nd MU17, Lizzi Stevenson 0:23:42

A course record by Freya Woodhead who was also the 1st female over the line!